2021 Awards Finished!

Past Winners

2020 Albury Wodonga Business Awards

Due to the COVID-19 Global Pandemic, the 2020 Albury Wodonga Business Awards did not take place.

2019 Albury Wodonga Business Awards

WINNERS:

Employer of Choice: Dog Education Centre & The Personnel Group

Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Dog Education Centre

Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Miss Amelie

Excellence in Innovation: Petfocus Vetcare

Excellence in Health, Education and Disability: Icaria Health

Excellence in Retail: Harrington Hair

Outstanding Business Person: Renee Pigdon; Highly Commended: Peta Stewart

Outstanding Young Business Person: Zac Hayes

Outstanding New Business: Townsend Veterinary Clinic

Outstanding Micro Business: Peta Stewart CPC; Highly Commended: Brow Couture

Outstanding Small Business: Tonkin Plumbing; Highly Commended: Icaria Health & Nutrisoil Biological Solutions

Outstanding Medium/Large Business: The Personnel Group; Highly Commended: Malibu Boats Australia

Outstanding Not for Profit / Community Organisation: Winemakers of Rutherglen

Most Outstanding Business: Winemakers of Rutherglen

Hall of Fame Inductee: The Arnolds Family

SPONSORS:

MAJOR SPONSOR: Johnsons MME

Employer of Choice: Business Wodonga

Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Albury City Council

Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Hovell Tree Inn

Excellence in Innovation: Johnsons MME

Excellence in Health, Education and Disability: APM Employment Services

Excellence in Retail: Wodonga Paint Place / Haymes Paint

Outstanding Business Person: Don Cameron and Associates

Outstanding Young Business Person: Victorian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Outstanding New Business: Service NSW

Outstanding Micro Business: Albury Northside Chamber of Commerce

Outstanding Small Business: Starfish Marketing

Outstanding Medium/Large Business: The Printer Wizards

Outstanding Not for Profit / Community Organisation: City of Wodonga Council

Most Outstanding Business: Rooftop Media

Hall of Fame Inductee: The Border Mail

2018 Albury Wodonga Business Awards Winners

Employer of Choice: Junction Support Services

Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Family Vet Centre

Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Miss Amelie

Excellence in Innovation: S&J Industrial – Highly Commended: Ultimate Windows

Excellence in Health, Education and Disability: Junction Support Services

Excellence in Retail: Salts of the Earth

Outstanding Business Entrepreneur: Swathi Mahindren – Highly Commended: Clare Doolan

Outstanding Young Business Person: Kayla Severs

Outstanding New Business: HA Accounting

Outstanding Micro Business: S&J Industrial and Border Compounding Pharmacy

Outstanding Small Business: Ultimate Windows – Highly Commended: Tonkin Plumbing

Outstanding Medium/Large Business: The Personnel Group

Outstanding Not for Profit / Community Organisation: PCYC

Most Outstanding Business: S&J Industrial

Hall of Fame Inductee: Baker Family

2017 Albury Wodonga Business Awards Winners

Employer of Choice: Junction Support Services / Commendation: Family Vet Centre

Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Johnsons MME

Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Blazing Stump Motel and Suites

Excellence in Innovation: Seeley International / Commendation: Australian Target Systems

Excellence in Health, Education and Disability: Gateway Health

Excellence in Retail: Pet Stock

Outstanding Business Entrepreneur: Tye Spierings / Commendation: Zoë Wundenburg

Outstanding Young Business Person: Sally Innis / Commendation: Kate O’Neill

Outstanding New Business: Salts of the Earth

Outstanding Micro Business: Joint winners: Luxe Skin Clinic and Intouch Finance

Outstanding Small Business: First National Real Estate Wodonga (Bonnici & Associates)

Outstanding Medium/Large Business: Seeley International

Outstanding Not for Profit / Community Organisation: City to City

Hall of Fame Inductee: MARS

2016 Albury Wodonga Business Awards Winners

Employer of Choice: RSM Australia

Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Anittel

Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Beechworth Lake Sambell Caravan Park

Excellence in Innovation: Ultimate Windows

Excellence in Retail: Lola Wigg Hair Café

Outstanding Business Entrepreneur: Meiken Barnes

Outstanding Young Business Person: Ryan Schischka

Outstanding New Business: Daintree Allied & Specialist Health Centre

Outstanding Micro Business: Chiropractic Wellbeing

Outstanding Small Business: Twin City Roller Doors

Outstanding Medium/Large Business: Flex Out Physiotherapy

Most Outstanding Business: Flex Out Physiotherapy

Hall of Fame Inductee: John Butko

Contact Us

Fill out your contact information and someone will be in touch shortly.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.